FacebookTwitterGoogle+YouTube
Past Events

2015 Chute-Out Results

Bareback Riding Finals
Place Competitor Score
1 Jake Vold 94.0
2 JR Vezain 90.0
3 Jessy Davis NS
Semi-Finals
Place Competitor Score
1 Jake Vold 88.5
2 JR Vezain 87.0
3 Jessy Davis 84.5
4 RC Landingham 82.5
5 Ty Breuer 80.5
6 David Peebles NS
Round 2
Place Competitor Score
1 Jake Vold 86.5
2 Ty Bruer 85.0
3 JR Vezain 85.0
4 Jessy Davis 84.0
5 David Peebles 82.0
6 RC Landingham 81.0
7 Ryan Gray 79.5
8 Casey Colletti NS
Round 1
Place Competitor Score
1 Jake Vold 86.5
2 (tie) RC Landingham 82.0
2 (tie) JR Vezain 82.0
4 David Peebles 79.0
5 Jessy Davis 74.0
6 Ryan Gray 73.5
7 Ty Bruer 68.5
8 Casey Colletti NS
Steer Wrestling Finals
Place Competitor Score
1 Tyler Pearson 4.10
2 Billy Bugenig 4.11
3 Stockton Graves NT
Semi-Finals
Place Competitor Score
1 Stockton Graves 4.01
2 Billy Bugenig 4.27
3 Tyler Pearson 4.49
4 JD Struxness 4.55
5 Bray Armes 4.60
6 Wade Sumpter NT
Round 2
Place Competitor Score
1 Wade Sumpter 4.28
2 JD Struxness 4.32
3 Tyler Pearson 4.50
4 Billy Bugenig 4.60
5 Bray Armes 4.70
6 Stockton Graves 6.32
7 Sean Mulligan 14.72
8 Olin Hannum NT
Round 1
Place Competitor Score
1 Billy Bugenig 4.04
2 JD Struxness 4.24
3 Tyler Pearson 4.64
4 Bray Armes 5.65
5 Wade Sumpter 12.38
6 Olin Hannum 13.45
7 Stockton Graves 14.92
8 Sean Mulligan NT
Team Roping Finals
Place Competitor Score
1 Joel Bach / Tyler McKnight 3.93
2 Tee Woolman / Boogie Ray 4.84
3 Travis Tryan / Dakota Kirchenschlager NT
Semi-Finals
Place Competitor Score
1 Travis Tryan / Dakota Kirchenschlager 4.24
2 Joel Bach / Tyler McKnight 4.37
3 Tee Woolman / Boogie Ray 4.47
4 Joe Beaver / McCoy Profili 4.81
5 Adam Rose / Walt Woodard 9.91
6 Cody Snow / Quinn Kesler NT
Round 2
Place Competitor Score
1 Cody Snow / Quinn Kesler 4.14
2 Tee Woolman / Boogie Ray 4.23
3 Joel Bach / Tyler McKnight 4.25
4 Adam Rose / Walt Woodard 4.36
5 Joe Beaver / McCoy Profili 4.55
6 Jay Adams / Randon Adams 5.50
7 David Key / Dugan Kelly NT
8 Travis Tryan / Dakota Kirchenschlager NT
Round 1
Place Competitor Score
1 Travis Tryan / Dakota Kirchenschlager 4.81
2 Joe Beaver / McCoy Profili 5.20
3 Tee Woolman / Boogie Ray 5.74
4 (tie) Jay Adams / Randon Adams NT
4 (tie) Joel Bach / Tyler McKnight NT
4 (tie) David Key / Dugan Kelly NT
4 (tie) Adam Rose / Walt Woodard NT
4 (tie) Cody Snow / Quinn Kesler NT
Saddle Bronc Riding Finals
Place Competitor Score
1 Cole Elshere 90.0
2 Allen Boore 88.0
3 Chad Ferley NS
Semi-Finals
Place Competitor Score
1 (tie) Allen Boore 81.0
1 (tie) Cole Elshere 81.0
3 Chad Ferley 76.0
4 (tie) Jesse Bail NS
4 (tie) Sam Spreadbourough NS
4 (tie) Cody Wright NS
Round 2
Place Competitor Score
1 Sam Spreadbourough 86.0
2 Cole Elshere 85.5
3 Jesse Bail 84.5
4 Chad Ferley 82.5
5 Clay Ellior 79.0
6 Dustin Flundra 78.0
7 Cody Wright 77.0
8 Allen Boore 74.0
Round 1
Place Competitor Score
1 Jesse Bail 84.0
2 Cody Wright 83.0
3 Cole Elshere 79.0
4 Clay Elliott 78.0
5 (tie) Allen Boore 75.0
5 (tie) Chad Ferley 75.0
7 Dustin Flundra 71.0
8 Sam Spreadbourough NS
Tie-Down Roping Finals
Place Competitor Score
1 Michael Otero 7.00
2 JC Malone 8.05
3 Fred Whitfield 9.00
Semi-Finals
Place Competitor Score
1 Fred Whitfield 8.25
2 JC Malone 8.64
3 Michael Otero 9.06
4 Adam Gray 9.66
5 Cody Ohl 11.33
6 Clint Cooper NT
Round 2
Place Competitor Score
1 JC Malone 7.42
2 Michael Otero 7.48
3 Fred Whitfield 8.27
4 Clint Cooper 8.39
5 Adam Gray 8.85
6 Clint Robinson 10.37
7 Blair Burk NT
8 Cody Ohl NT
Round 1
Place Competitor Score
1 JC Malone 7.92
2 Clint Cooper 8.52
3 Cody Ohl 8.96
4 Michael Otero 9.79
5 Adam Gray 9.95
6 Clint Robinson 14.59
7 Blair Burk 15.32
8 Fred Whitfield NT
Barrel Racing Finals
Place Competitor Score
1 Carmel Wright 15.26
2 Kimmie Wall 15.45
3 Trula Churchill 20.43
Semi-Finals
Place Competitor Score
1 Carmel Wright 15.18
2 (tie) Trula Churchill 15.38
2 (tie) Kimmie Wall 15.38
4 Shali Lord 15.52
5 Christine Laughlin 15.54
6 Britany Diaz 15.81
Round 2
Place Competitor Score
1 Christine Laughlin 15.32
2 Trula Churchill 15.36
3 Kimmie Wall 15.38
4 Katelyn McLeod 15.42
5 Shali Lord 15.44
6 Britany Diaz 15.52
7 Carmel Wright 15.55
8 Christy Loflin 15.69
Round 1
Place Competitor Score
1 Carmel Wright 15.35
2 Shali Lord 15.45
3 Brittany Diaz 15.60
4 Kimmie Wall 15.68
5 Christy Loflin 16.45
6 Trula Churchill 20.67
7 Christine Laughlin 22.75
8 Katelyn McLeod 25.99
Bull Riding Finals
Place Competitor Score
1 Jacob O'Mara NS
2 Jeff Askey NS
3 Trevor Kastner NS
Semi-Finals
Place Competitor Score
1 Jacob O'Mara 87.0
2 (tie) Jeff Askey NS
2 (tie) JW Harris NS
2 (tie) Trevor Kastner NS
2 (tie) Nathan Schaper NS
2 (tie) Steve Woolsey NS
Round 2
Place Competitor Score
1 (tie) Jeff Askey NS
1 (tie) JW Harris NS
1 (tie) Trevor Kastner NS
1 (tie) Stetson Lawrence NS
1 (tie) Tanner Learmont NS
1 (tie) Jacob O'Mara NS
1 (tie) Nathan Schaper NS
1 (tie) Steve Woolsey NS
Round 1
Place Competitor Score
1 (tie) Jeff Askey 82.0
1 (tie) Trevor Kastner 82.0
3 (tie) Jacob O'Mara 80.0
3 (tie) Steve Woolsey 80.0
5 (tie) JW Harris NS
5 (tie) Stetson Lawrence NS
5 (tie) Tanner Learmont NS
5 (tie) Nathan Schaper NS
Don't let the game get out of hand. For Assistance call 1-800-522-4700.
(IL 1-800-426-2537, IN 1-800-994-8448, LA 1-877-770-7867, MS 1-888-777-9696, KS 1-800-522-4700, IA 1-800-238-7633)