FacebookTwitterGoogle+YouTube
Past Events

2016 Chute-Out Results

Bareback Riding Finals
Place Competitor Score
1 Bobby Mote 87
2 Casey Breuer 85
3 Casey Colletti 84
Semi-Finals
Place Competitor Score
1 Bobby Mote 88.5
2 Casey Colletti 84
3 (tie) Casey Breuer 83.5
3 (tie) Mason Clements 83.5
3 (tie) Shane O'Connell 83.5
6 Bill Tutor 80
Round 2
Place Competitor Score
1 Casey Colletti 87.5
2 Bobby Mote 86
3 Casey Breuer 85
4 Teddy Athan 84
5 (tie) Shane O'Connell 83
5 (tie) Bill Tutor 83
7 Mason Clements 82
8 Tilden Hooper 81.5
Round 1
Place Competitor Score
1 Bill Tutor 86
2 Bobby Mote 84.5
3 Shane O'Connell 82
4 Casey Breuer 80.5
5 (tie) Mason Clements 78
5 (tie) Tilden Hooper 78
7 Teddy Athan 75
8 Casey Colletti NS
Steer Wrestling Finals
Place Competitor Score
1 Kyle Irwin 3.76
2 Bray Armes 5.13
3 Clayton Moore NT
Semi-Finals
Place Competitor Score
1 Kyle Irwin 5.15
2 Bray Armes 5.31
3 Clayton Moore 5.68
4 Sterling Lambert 7.72
5 (tie) Hunter Cure NT
5 (tie) Luke Branquinho NT
Round 2
Place Competitor Score
1 Clayton Moore 3.46
2 Luke Branquinho 4.06
3 Kyle Irwin 4.49
4 Bray Armes 4.50
5 Tyler Pearson 5.97
6 (tie) Hunter Cure NT
6 (tie) Sterling Lambert NT
6 (tie) Jake Rinehart NT
Round 1
Place Competitor Score
1 Sterling Lambert 3.87
2 Clayton Moore 3.91
3 Hunter Cure 3.99
4 Bray Armes 4.37
5 Luke Branquinho 4.82
6 Kyle Irwin 9.36
7 Tyler Pearson 13.76 (P)
8 Jake Rinehart NT
Team Roping
Place Competitor Score
1 Dustin Egusquiza / Clark Adcock 4.40
2 Joe Beaver / McCoy Profili 13.88 (P)
3 Derrick Begay / Clay O'Brien Cooper NT
Semi-Finals
Place Competitor Score
1 Joe Beaver / McCoy Profili 3.94
2 Dustin Egusquiza / Clark Adcock 4.60
3 Derrick Begay / Clay O'Brien Cooper 4.62
4 Rhen Richard / Rich Skelton 6.44
5 Aaron Tsinigine / Justin Davis 14.01 (P)
6 Clay Tryan / Jade Corkill 14.22 (P)
Round 2
Place Competitor Score
1 Clay Tryan / Jade Corkill 3.74
2 Derrick Begay / Clay O'Brien Cooper 4.04
3 Joe Beaver / McCoy Profili 4.07
4 Dustin Egusquiza / Clark Adcock 4.26
5 Billy Bob Brown / Logan Medlin 4.51
6 Aaron Tsinigine / Justin Davis 4.88
7 Rhen Richard / Rich Skelton 5.32
8 Spencer Mitchell / Kinney Harrell NT
Round 1
Place Competitor Score
1 Dustin Egusquiza / Clark Adcock 4.24
2 Joe Beaver / McCoy Profili 4.82
3 Derrick Begay / Clay O'Brien Cooper 5.22
4 Rhen Richard / Rich Skelton 5.31
5 Aaron Tsinigine / Justin Davis 9.95 (P)
6 (tie) Billy Bob Brown / Logan Medlin NT
6 (tie) Spencer Mitchell / Kinney Harrell NT
6 (tie) Clay Tryan / Jade Corkill NT
Saddle Bronc Riding
Place Competitor Score
1 Cort Scheer 90
2 Wade Sundell 88
3 Chad Ferley NS
Semi-Finals
Place Competitor Score
1 (tie) Chad Ferley 86.5
1 (tie) Cort Scheer 86.5
3 Wade Sundell 86
4 Chet Johnson 85
5 Jesse Bail 83.5
6 Cole Elshere NS
Round 2
Place Competitor Score
1 Cole Elshere 86
2 Jesse Bail 85
3 Cort Scheer 83.5
4 Tyrell Smith 79
5 (tie) Wade Sundell 77
5 (tie) Spencer Wright 77
7 (tie) Chad Ferley NS
7 (tie) Chet Johnson NS
Round 1
Place Competitor Score
1 Chad Ferley 84
2 Cort Scheer 83
3 (tie) Chet Johnson 82
3 (tie) Wade Sundell 82
5 Cole Elshere 80.5
6 Spencer Wright 80
7 Jessie Bail 78.5
8 Tyrell Smith NS
Tie-Down Roping
Place Competitor Score
1 Fred Whitfield 7.64
2 Monty Lewis 17.64 (P)
3 Clint Robinson NS
Semi-Finals
Place Competitor Score
1 Clint Robinson 7.85
2 Monty Lewis 8.98
3 Fred Whitfield 9.12
4 Adam Gray 9.13
5 Bryson Sechrist 9.35
6 J.C. Malone NT
Round 2
Place Competitor Score
1 Fred Whitfield 8.38
2 J.C. Malone 8.56
3 Bryson Sechrist 9.08
4 Clint Robinson 9.19
5 Adam Gray 9.69
6 Stetson Vest 11.17
7 Monty Lewis 13.83
8 Clint Cooper 17.64 (P)
Round 1
Place Competitor Score
1 Adam Gray 7.73
2 Bryson Sechrist 8.19
3 Monty Lewis 8.52
4 J.C. Malone 8.78
5 Fred Whitfield 14.30
6 (tie) Clint Cooper NT
6 (tie) Clint Robinson NT
6 (tie) Stetson Vest NT
Barrel Racing
Place Competitor Score
1 Jana Griemsman 14.76
2 Shali Lord 14.93
3 Christine Laughlin 15.00
Semi-Finals
Place Competitor Score
1 Jana Griemsman 14.71
2 Christine Laughlin 14.76
3 Shali Lord 14.79
4 Nellie Miller 14.94
5 Taylor Langdon 19.91 (P)
6 Katelyn McLeod 20.12 (P)
Round 2
Place Competitor Score
1 Christine Laughlin 14.70
2 Taylor Langdon 14.96
3 Nellie Miller 14.98
4 Jana Griemsman 14.99
5 Katelyn McLeod 15.11
6 Taylor Jacob 15.44
7 Lindsay Sears 15.53
8 Shali Lord 25.48 (P)
Round 1
Place Competitor Score
1 Shali Lord 14.66
2 Jana Griemsman 14.75
3 Nellie Miller 14.99
4 Katelyn McLeod 15.00
5 Taylor Jacob 15.07
6 Taylor Langdon 15.47
7 Lindsay Sears 19.79 (P)
8 Christine Laughlin 20.11 (P)
Bull Riding
Place Competitor Score
1 Brett Stall 86.5
2 (tie) Josh Frost NS
2 (tie) Bayle Worden NS
Semi-Finals
Place Competitor Score
1 Josh Frost 86.5
2 Bayle Worden 69
3 (tie) Riker Carter NS
3 (tie) Dalan Duncan NS
3 (tie) Trevor Kastner NS
3 (tie) Brett Stall NS
Round 2
Place Competitor Score
1 Brett Stall 86.5
2 Josh Frost 86
3 Riker Carter 85
4 Dalan Duncan 81.5
5 (tie) Chandler Bownds NS
5 (tie) Trevor Kastner NS
5 (tie) Ardie Maier NS
5 (tie) Bayle Worden NS
Round 1
Place Competitor Score
1 Josh Frost 81
2 Riker Carter 74
3 (tie) Chandler Bownds NS
3 (tie) Dalan Duncan NS
3 (tie) Trevor Kastner NS
3 (tie) Ardie Maier NS
3 (tie) Brett Stall NS
3 (tie) Bayle Worden NS
Don't let the game get out of hand. For Assistance call 1-800-522-4700.
(IL 1-800-426-2537, IN 1-800-994-8448, LA 1-877-770-7867, MS 1-888-777-9696, KS 1-800-522-4700, IA 1-800-238-7633)